NEPWGA LogoNortheastern Pennyslvania Womens Golf Association

Tournament Results

Today our association has thirteen clubs whose members have the opportunity to play in all Northeast tournaments, Invitationals, Open Days, and various scheduled events held by the member clubs.

2017 Couples Tournament -Huntsville Golf Club

  • 1st Place Gross - 155
  • Sis Ertley
  • Doug George
  • Barb Pagana
  • John Pagana
  • 2nd Place Gross - 159
  • Danielle Dalessandro Huntsville
  • Darlene Daessandro
  • David Dalessandro
  • Mike Harris
  • 3rd Place Gross - 161
  • Deb Novack-Elkview
  • Dan Mancuso
  • Ellen Frank
  • Leo Skorupa
  • 4th Place Gross-165
  • Kathy Goeringer-Huntsville
  • Rick Berry
  • Kasey Corbett
  • Sam Lewis
  • 5th Place Gross-166
  • Janet Finn- Glen Oak
  • Steve Finn
  • Jen Kerzetski
  • Mike Kerzetski
  • 6th Place Gross-173
  • Jen Bogensberger- Fox Hill
  • Robert Bogensberger
  • Kim Vangarelli
  • Scott Francis
  • 7th Place Gross-176
  • Donna Boone- Fox Hill
  • Mike Boone
  • Jackie Brozena
  • Jim Brozena

1st Place Net - 128 MC

  • Robin Jacobson-Glen Oak
  • Jeff Jacobson
  • Lisa Bartoletti
  • Paul Bartoletti

2nd Place Net - 128

  • Joan Smargassi- Glenmaura
  • Gene Smargassi
  • Cheryl Farrel-CCS
  • Tom Farrel

3rd Place Net - 133

  • Diane Gilchrist-Glenamura
  • Gary herman
  • OH Mukdasatit
  • Paul Carey

4th Place Net - 134 MC

  • Joni Mecca- Glen Oak
  • Charles mecca
  • Gina Cochran
  • Terry Cochran

5th Place Net- 134MC

  • Jessica Statsman-Glenamura
  • Bob Courtright
  • Suzanne Steindel
  • Carl Steindel

6th Place Net- 136

  • Julie Conklin-Irem CC
  • George Conklin
  • Nancy Carey
  • David Carey

7th Place Net- 137

  • Barb Bragger
  • Ed Bragger
  • Doris Eckhardt
  • Bill Eckhardt

 

 

 


2017 ABCD Tournament-Wyoming Valley Country Club

1st Place Gross - Wyoming Valley CC- 165

  • Natalie Sokoloski
  • Donna Long
  • Mary Zabresky
  • Marie Mihalus

2nd Place Gross Irem CC -172

  • Merri Walter
  • Trudy Matley
  • Pat Noble
  • Jane Sileski

3rd Place Gross-Irem CC-175MC

  • Sis Ertley
  • Beth Lunger
  • Diane Kocik
  • Gretchen Watters

4th Place Gross- Frosty Valley CC-175

  • Barb Maier
  • Valerie Andreychik
  • Patricia Laubach
  • Susan Panebaker

5th Place Gross-Huntsville GC-176

  • Kasey Corbett
  • Kristen Armstrong
  • Kate Olsen
  • Pat Rosenthal

6th Place Gross- Fox Hill CC-181

  • Helen Rava
  • Kim Vangarrelli
  • Donna Boone
  • Mary Kay Brady

 

1st Place Net Glenmaura GC-128 MC

  • OH Musdasitit
  • Tracy Genell
  • Peg Torbik
  • Jackie Finegan

2nd Place Net - Glenmaura GC-128

  • Sharon Hudacek
  • Jessica Statsman
  • Donna Amato
  • Ellen Rudis

3rd Place Net-Glenmaura GC-129

  • Darlene Dallessandro
  • Diane Gilchrist
  • Sue Steindel
  • Sharon Grivner

4th Place Net -Fox Hill CC

  • Mary Solomon
  • Judy Ellis
  • Joyce Ashley
  • Dennis Harris

5th Place Net- Wyoming Valley CC-134

  • Karen Hazleton
  • Jean Elinsky
  • Rose Senusas
  • Michele Hazleton

6th Place Net- Wyoming Valley CC-135

  • Becky Kulbuski
  • Julie Chmielowski
  • Pat Alansky
  • Cassi Obeid

 

 

 

 

2017 NEPWGA ProLady Tournament- Glen Oak CC

1st Place Low Net - Glenmaura Nat'l GC-124

  • Pro:Cleve Coldwater
  • Joan Smargassi
  • Peg Torbik
  • Diane Gilchrist

2nd Place Low Net - Glenmaura Nat'l GC-126

  • Pro: Cleve Coldwater
  • OH Mukdasaitit
  • Donna Amato
  • Suzanne Sreindel

3rd Place Low Net- Country Club of Scranton-129 MC

  • Pro:Mike Molino
  • Susan Berry
  • Jane Riggi
  • Sherry Moore

4th Place Low Ne- Glen Oak CC-129

  • Pro: Justin Alunni
  • Karen Rapoch
  • Linda Brodbeck
  • Gina Cochran

5th Place Low Net -Irem CC-131 MC

  • Pro:Paul Roman
  • Joanne Vansaun
  • Gretchen Waters
  • Joan Moran

 

6th Place Low Net -Glenmaura Nat'l GC 131

  • Pro- Cleve Coldwater
  • Jessica Statsman
  • Sue Ritterbeck
  • Jackie Finnegan

7th Place Low Net-Glenmaura Nat'l GC 132

  • Pro: Cleve Coldwater
  • Ann Hahni
  • Tracy Genell
  • Kathy Provanda

8th Place Low Net - Elkview CC 133 MC

  • Pro: Michael Brennab
  • Ellen Frank
  • Susan Mancuso
  • Carol Kaufmann

9th Place Low Net -Irem CC 133

  • Pro: Paul Roman
  • Beth Lunger
  • Trudy Matley
  • Julie Conklin

10th Place Low Net - Wyoming Valley CC 134

  • Pro: Pete Korba
  • Nancy Johnson
  • Marie Mihalos
  • Rose Seunas

11th Place Low Net - Wyoming Valley CC 135

  • Pro: Gerrisd Kohli
  • Linda Stubb
  • Mary Zabresky
  • Jane Williams

 

 

 


Pro Winners - 2016

  1. Brian Shoemaker-72 Glenmaura Nat'lGC
  2. Cleve Coldwater-72 Glenamura Nat'l GC
  3. Christie Dorce-75 Huntsville GC
  4. Justin Alunni-75 Glen Oak CC
  5. Mike Molino - 76-Country Club of Scranton
  6. Briam Fruehan-76 Elmhurst CC
  7. Adam Charles-76 Huntsville GC
  8. Andy Fisher-78 Frosty Valley CC
  9. Gerrod Kohli-78 Wyoming Valley CC
  10. Kyle Monahan-80 Pocono Farms CC

 

2017 NEPWGA Championship -Fox Hill Country Club

NEPWGA Champion-Barbara Pagana (Huntsville Golf Club)79

Championship Flight

Runner Up Wendy Cimoch(Glenmaura Nat'l CC)82

2nd Gross Natalie Sokoloski(Wyoming Valley CC)85

 

1st Net Merri Walter(Irem CC)71

2nd Net Kathy Goeringer(Huntsville GC)72

 

First Flight

1st Gross OH Mudasatit( Glenmaura GC)92

2nd Gross Beth Lunger(IremCC) 94

 

1st Net Shirley Barrett( Elkview CC) 72

2nd Net Kim Vangarelli(Fox HillCC) 77

 

Second Flight

1st Gross Jessica Statsman( Glenmaura Nat'l Golf Club) 93

2nd Gross Tracy Genell( Glenmaura Nat'l Golf Club) 102

 

1st Net Mary Solomon (Fox Hill CC)69

2nd Net Jackie Finegant(Glenmaura Nat'l Golf Club) 75

 

Senior Division

NEPWGA Senior Champion - Ruth Dettore (ElmhurstCC)84

Runner Up Linda Brodbeck (Glen Oak CC) 87

1st Net Sis Ertley (Huntsville GC) 78

 

2nd Flight

1st Gross Krsiten Armstrong(Huntsville GC) 91 MC

2nd Gross Barbara Maier(Frosty Valley CC) 91

 

1st Net Marilyn Gubbiotti (Fox Hill CC) 71

2nd Net Judy Ellis ( Fox Hill CC) 73